Copyright © 2003 - 2026, Biblio Industries
Plievier, Theodor.
Der Seefahrer Wenzel und die Töchter der Casa Isluga.
Zürich, Büchergilde Gutenberg.
1951.
Oktav. 248 SS. Orig.-Leinen. Mit 5-zeiliger Widmung und Orig.-Unterschrift Theodor Plieviers. Minimalst lichtrandig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Signiert.
90,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Dumas, Alexandre.
Celebrated Crimes. In 8 Volumes.
London: H. S. Nichols.
1895.
8 volume set. A superbly bound set in half-calf with gilt raised bands, top edge gilt. Limited edition on Imperial Japan printed throughout on Japanese vellum. Marbled frontpapers. With photogravures. Limited to 100 mumbered copies. This is number 72. With the armorial bookplates of Sir Charles Philip Huntington. Slightly rubbed to the head of spine.
400,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.)
Saint-Hilaire, Queux de.
Le Livre des Cent Ballades contenant des conseils a un Chevalier pour aimer loialement et les responses aux Ballades.
Paris, Maillet
1868.
Franz. Ausgabe. Nummeriertes Exemplar, hier Nr. 418 von 500 Exemplaren auf papier verge. 282 SS. Oktav. Ganzleder mit Rückentitelvergoldung, Vollgoldschnitt, marmorierten Vorsätzen und 2 Exlibris. Lederrücken leicht ausgebleicht, Ecken minimal bestossen, sonst sehr gut erhaltenes und schönes Exemplar.
100,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Casanova, Giacomo. Chevalier de Seingalt.
Giacomo Casanova. History of my Life. First translated into English in Accordance with the original french manuscript by William R. Trask. With an Introduction by the Translator.
Baltimore and London, The John Hopkins University Press
1997.
Complete, 12 vol. in 6 volumes. More than 4000 pp. Octavo. Illustr. paperbacks .John Hopkins Paperbacks edition. Very fine condition.
90,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Valery, Paul.
Paul Valery. Existence du Symbolisme.
Maestrich, Stols
1939.
Franz. limitierte Ausgabe. Num. Ex. (Nr. 203 / 635 Ex.). 49 SS. Quart. Illustr. Orig.-Broschur. Umschlag minimal berieben, sonst sehr gut erhaltenes und schönes Exemplar.
45,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Irving, Washington.
Works of Washington Irving. Vol. XIII. Astoria or Anecdotes of an enterprise beyond the Rocky Mountains. Author's revised Edition.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons
1888.
Geoffrey Crayon Edition. Vol. XIII. 698 pp. Octavo. Contemporary red 3/4 morrocco leather over marbled front and end boards. Top edge gilt. Slightly rubbed, very slight shelf wear otherwise in a very fine condition. pictures on demand
40,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Irving, Washington.
Works of Washington Irving. Vol. VIII. The Adventures of Captain Bonneville U.S.A. in the Rocky Mountains and the Far West. The author's revised Edition.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons
1868.
Geoffrey Crayon Edition. Vol. VIII. Illustrated, with map. 524 pp., partly uncut. Octavo. Contemporary red 3/4 morrocco leather over marbled front and end boards. Top edge gilt. Very slight shelf wear otherwise in a very fine condition. exlibris on front paste-down. pictures on demand
50,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Irving, Washington.
Works of Washington Irving. Vol. IX. Oliver Goldsmith. A Biography. The author's revised Edition.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons
1864.
Geoffrey Crayon Edition. Vol. IX. Illustrated. 448 pp. Octavo. Contemporary red 3/4 morrocco leather over marbled front and end boards. Top edge gilt. Very slight shelf wear otherwise in a very fine condition. pictures on demand
40,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Irving, Washington.
Works of Washington Irving. Vol. IV. Tales of a traveller by Geoffrey Crayon, Gent. The author's revised Edition.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons
1888.
Geoffrey Crayon Edition. Vol. IV. Illustrated. 546 pp., partly uncut. Octavo. Contemporary red 3/4 morrocco leather over marbled front and end boards. Top edge gilt. Slightly rubbed, very slight shelf wear otherwise in a very fine condition. pictures on demand
40,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Grass, Günter. Grützke, Johannes.
Die Vorzüge der Windhühner. Gedichte. Mit drei Originallithographien und sieben Illustrationen nach Bleistiftzeichnungen auf Pergament von Johannes Grützke.
Leipzig, Faber und Faber
1995.
Limitierte, nummerierte und vom Künstler signierte Auflage (Nr. 905 von 999 Ex.) LXXVII. Oktav. Farbig illustr. Orig.-Leinen. Tadellos erhalten. pictures on demand
90,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Irving, Washington.
Works of Washington Irving. Vol. X, XI, XII. The life and voyages of Christopher Columbus to which are added those of his companions. 3 vol. The author's revised Edition.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons
1868, 1888.
Geoffrey Crayon Edition. Complete in 3 vol. Vol. X, XI, XII. Illustrated, with map. Octavo. Contemporary red 3/4 morrocco leather over marbled front and end boards. Top edge gilt. Upper spines partly chipped, with slight traces of use. Otherwise in a very fine condition. exlibris on front paste-down. pictures on demand
80,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Scott, Walter.
Waverley Novels. 24 Volumes. Large Type Border Edition. With 250 Illustrations. With Introductory Essays and Notes by Andrew Lang.
London, Nimmo.
1898.
Green cloth, cover and spine with blind stamped decoration and gilt design to front board 250 illustrations. very good condition. Pictures on demand. Hervorragend erhalten. Bilder auf Anfrage.
400,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.)
Lucas, E. V.
The Life of Charles Lamb. In two volumes with fifty illustrations. Vol I: 1775-1817. Vol II: 1818-1834.
London, Methuen and Co.
1905.
2 volumes. Second edition. Illustrated. 400 pp., 429 pp. Octavo. Top edge gilt. Cloth-bound. Very slightly bumped otherwise in a very fine condition. pictures on demand
45,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Irving, Washington.
Works of Washington Irving. Vol. XVI. Salmagundi or, the Whimwhams and opinions of Launcelot Langstaff, Esq., and others by William Irving, James Kirke Paulding.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons
1860.
Geoffrey Crayon Edition. Vol. XVI. Illustrated. 502 pp., partly uncut. Octavo. Contemporary red 3/4 morrocco leather over marbled front and end boards. Top edge gilt. Very slight shelf wear otherwise in a very fine condition. exlibris on front paste-down. pictures on demand
40,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Irving, Washington.
Works of Washington Irving. Vol. XX, XXI, XXII, XXIII, XXIV. Life of George Washington. 5 vol.
New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons
1886-1888.
Geoffrey Crayon Edition. Complete in 5 vol. Vol. XX, XXI, XXII, XXIII, XXIV. Illustrated. Partly uncut. Octavo. Contemporary red 3/4 morrocco leather over marbled front and end boards. Top edge gilt. Upper spines partly chipped, with slight traces of use. Otherwise in a very fine condition. exlibris on front paste-down. pictures on demand
120,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Warenkorb
0 Artikel - 0,00 €
+ 0,00 € Versand
Besondere Bücher
Heinz, Friedrich.
Heinz, Friedrich.
130,00 Euro
Eliasberg, Paul.
Eliasberg, Paul.
180,00 Euro
Eliasberg, Paul.
Eliasberg, Paul.
180,00 Euro
Wiegand, Martin.
Wiegand, Martin.
55,00 Euro