Copyright © 2003 - 2026, Biblio Industries
Swift, Jonathan.
Gullivers Reisen. Roman. Aus dem Englischen übersetzt von Christa Schuenke. Nachwort von Dieter Mehl.
Zürich, Manesse Verlag
2006.
Mit 16 Illustrationen von Anton Christian. 316 SS. Quart. Rotes Orig.-Leinen mit Lesebändchen im farbig illustr. Orig.-Halbleinenschuber. Tadellos erhalten.
37,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Dante Alighieri.
La Divina Commedia. Illustrata da Gustave Dore.
Editrice Artistica Piemontese, Savigliano.
2003.
Klein Folio, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 5, 679 SS. Illustrierter Original-Pappband mitt Deckel- und Rückenvergoldung. Tadellos erhalten.
30,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Stevenson, Robert Louis.
Poems. Hitherto Unpublished, with Introduction and Notes by George S. Hellman. 2 Volumes.
Boston, The Bibliophile Society.
1916.
First edition, limited to 484 copies published for the membership only. Introduction and notes by George S. Hellman. 4to. 1/4 vellum over green cloth with vellum corners. 231 and 215 pp., frontispiece plates. Just about very fine, slight offsetting on pastedowns.
55,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Charlotte Bronte (Currer Bell); Emily Bronte ( Ellis Bell); Anne Bronte (Acton Bell).
The Shakespeare Head Bronte: (Complete Novels--Eleven Volumes--Large Paper Edition); Jane Eyre (2 vols); Shirley (2 vols); Villette (2 vols); The Professor; Wuthering Heights; Agnes Grey; The Tenant of Wildfell Hall (2 vols).
Basil Blackwell / Houghton Mifflin, Oxford.
1931.
11 volumes. Complete as issued. Additional volumes of correspondence etc, added later. Octavo, 9 1/2"" tall, green cloth, paper spine labels. A very good set over all, most volumes unread, partly uncut, number 389 of limited edition to 1000 copies. Illustrated by Jack Hewer with a total of 30 architectural and landscape views. Very slightly, (nearly invisible) rubbed. No foxing, no owners name nor marks, a very bright and tight set. Hervorragend erhalten.
800,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.)
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor.
Letters of Samuel Taylor Coleridge. Ed. by E.H. Coleridge. 2 Volumes.
London, William Heinemann.
1895.
First edition. With 2 portraits and 14 full-page plates, some with tissue-guards, uncut. 8vo, Gilt original-cloth. Dedication by a contemporary hand on flying endpaper, some slight foxing to endpapers, otherwise a very fine, tight and bright set.
63,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Chaucer, Geoffrey.
Canterbury Tales. Rentered into modern English by J.U. Nicolson, with illustrations by Rockwell Kent and an introduction by Gordon Hall Gerould.
New York, Garden City Publishing Company
1934.
Englische Ausgabe. Mit Textillustrationen. 626 SS. Oktav. Orig.-Leinen mit montierter Deckelvignette. Sehr gut erhalten.
37,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Casanova de Seingalt, Giacomo.
The Memoirs of Giacomo Casanova di Seingalt. In 12 Volumes.
The Casanova Socy., London.
1922.
Privately printed for subscribers only. Quarto. xxix,271pp./263pp./310pp./279pp./278pp./263pp./278pp./268pp./268pp./260pp./245pp./343pp. This Edition is limited to 1,000 numbered sets, of which this set is number 715. Original quarter parchment with stamped papered boards, some flyleaves foxed, title on spine partly rubbed, otherwise very fine and bright. Top edges gilt, other edges uncut. With frontispieces, and decorated title pages. Rückentitel teils stärker berieben, Vorsätze teils stockig, sonst sehr gut erhalten.
110,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
S.E.L.A. (Societe Anonyme d'Editions Litteraires et Artistiques).
Art and Literature. An International Review. 7 Bände.
Lausanne,
1964, 1965.
Englische Ausgabe. Mit einigen Abbildungen. Insg. über 1300 SS. Oktav. Illustr. Orig.-Broschuren. Sehr gut erhalten. Walter Benjamin, Andre Masson, Anthony Burgess, Barbara Guest
55,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Waggerl, Heinrich.
Das Wiesenbuch. Signierte Ausgabe mit beiliegender signierter Original-Fotografie Waggerls.
Leipzig, Insel.
1933.
Insel-Bücherei Nr. 426. Mit 16 Scherenschnitten des Verfassers. Oktav, 79 SS. Original-Pappband. Sehr gut erhalten.
160,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Verwertungsgesellschaft Wort.
Verwertungsgesellschaft Wort. Rechtskräftiger Verein kraft Verleihung.
ohne Verlag
o.J.
24-seitige illustrierte Orig.-Broschur. Oktav. Entnommen der Dokumentation 1969-1970 Deutsche Akademie Villa Massimo. Sehr gut erhalten. Selten.
27,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
La Rochefoucauld, Francois de.
Oeuvres Completes de La Rochefoucauld. Nouvelle Edition avec des Notices sur la vie de La Rochefoucauld et sur ses divers ouvrages. 2 Tomes.
Paris, Librairie Garnier Freres.
1883.
Un Choix de Variantes, des Notes, une Table analytique des Matieres et un Lexique par A. Chassang. Tome Premier. Les Memoires - Portraits - Apologie de Marcillac. Tome Second. Les Maximes - Reflexions Diverses - Correspondance. [= Chefs-d'oeuvre de la Litterature Francaise 50+51]. Gross-Oktav. XL, 469 SS, VIII, 592 SS. Original-Broschur. Band 2 mit kleiner Beschädigung am oberen Kapital, sonst hervorragend erhalten, unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar.
55,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Lamb, Charles. Talfourd Thomas Noon, Percy Fitzgerald (Ed.)
Memoirs of Charles Lamb
London, Gibbings.
1892.
First edition. Numbered / limited [115/150] initialed by publisher [large paper edition] 291pp XVIII, 291 pp. With portraits. Tall 8vo, Illustrated gilt original-cloth, uncut, some minor stains, some foxing to end-papers, otherwise very fine, tight and bright copy.
45,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Beard, James Franklin.
The Letters and Journals of James Fenimore Cooper, Six Volumes.
cambridge, Belknap Press of Harvard Harvard University press.
1960-1868.
Pp: xlv + 444; viii + 420; x + 466; viii + 508; xi + 418; ix + 460. Zahlreiche Illustrationen. Original-Leinen mit Deckel- und Rückenvergoldung. Illustrierte Original-Umschläge. 2 Umschläge mit minimalen Randläsuren, sonst hervorragend erhalten. The dustjackets of Volume 1 & 2 very slightly chipped, otherwise a very fine, tight and bright set.
130,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Gautier, Theophile.
Emaux et Camees. Illustrations en couleurs de Pierre Rousseau.
Paris, Maurice Glomeau
1928.
Französische Ausgabe. Mit einigen Farbabbildungen. 211 SS. Oktav. Numerierte, unbeschnitte Orig.-Broschur der Zeit. Sehr gut erhalten, schönes Exemplar.
27,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Wells, Herbert George.
The Country of the Blind and other Stories.
London, Edinburgh, Dublin, Leeds, and New York: Thomas Nelson and Sons.
(1911).
Octavo, XII, 574, 2 pp. inserted frontispiece with color illustration by Dudley Tennant, original decorated blue cloth, front panel stamped in blind, spine panel stamped in gold and blind, decorated endpapers. First Edition. Ex Libris, very slightly rubbed, otherwise very fine. Minimalst berieben, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Erstausgabe.
37,00 Euro (inkl. gesetzl. MwSt.) zzgl. 4,90 € Versand (Inland)
Warenkorb
0 Artikel - 0,00 €
+ 0,00 € Versand